Schedule

JUNE

JUNE

June 12: Las Vegas (Watch on ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Shakur Stevenson vs. Jeremiah Nakathila, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBO interim junior lightweight title
  • Jose Pedraza vs. Julian Rodriguez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Xander Zayas vs. Larry Fryers, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Tyler McCreary vs. Manuel Rey Rojas, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
  • John Bauza vs. Christon Edwards, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Bryan Lua vs. Frevian Gonzalez, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Troy Isley vs. LaQuan Evans, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Kasir Goldston vs. Maurice Anthony, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Jahi Tucker vs. Ysrael Barboza, 4 rounds, welterweights

June 12: Newcastle, England

  • Lewis Ritson vs. Jeremias Nicolas Ponce, 12 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Cyrus Pattinson vs. TBA, rounds TBA, junior middleweights
  • Scott Fitzgerald vs. TBA, rounds TBA, junior middleweights

June 19: Las Vegas (ESPN and ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Naoya Inoue vs. Michael Dasmarinas, 12 rounds, for Inoue’s IBF and WBA bantamweight titles
  • Title fight: Mikaela Mayer vs. Erica Farias, 10 rounds, for Mayer’s WBO women’s junior lightweight title
  • Adam Lopez vs. Isaac Dogboe, 10 rounds, featherweights

June 19: Miami (Triller PPV)

  • Title fight: Teofimo Lopez vs. George Kambosos Jr., 12 rounds, for Lopez’s WBO, WBA and IBF lightweight titles
  • Charles Conwell vs. Mark DeLuca, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Title fight: Franchon Crews Dezurn vs. Elin Cederroos, 10 rounds, for Crews Dezurn’s WBC and WBO women’s super middleweight titles, and Cederroos’ WBA and IBF women’s super middleweight titles
  • Andy Vences vs. Jono Carroll, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Michael Hunter vs. Mike Wilson, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Willie Monroe Jr. vs. Juan De Angel, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Zhilel Zhang vs. Daniel Martz, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Aaron Aponte vs. Gerardo Contreras Gonzalez, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Ray Robinson vs. Ramal Amanov, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Haven Brady Jr. vs. Manuel Lara, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Nikoloz Sekhniashvili vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Arnold Gonzalez vs. Gabriel Gutierrez, 4 rounds, welterweights

June 19: Houston (Showtime)

  • Title fight: Jermall Charlo vs. Juan Macias Montiel, 12 rounds, for Charlo’s WBC middleweight title
  • Kudratillo Abdukakhorov vs. Cesar Miguel Barrionuevo, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Angelo Leo vs. Aaron Alameda, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Isaac Cruz Gonzalez vs. Francisco Vargas, 10 rounds, lightweights

June 19: Jalisco, Mexico (PPV)

  • Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. Anderson Silva, 10 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Julio Cesar Chavez Sr. vs. Hector Camacho Jr., 6 rounds, middleweight exhibition
  • Omar Chavez vs. Ramon Alvarez, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Damian Sosa vs. Abel Mina, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Kevin Torres vs. Jorge Luis Melendez, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Manuel Jaimes vs. Francisco Arturo Ramirez Martinez, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Mario Alberto Ramirez vs. Pedro Castro, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Erik Inzunza vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Karen Rubio vs. TBA, 4 rounds, women’s junior flyweights

June 19: El Paso, Texas (DAZN)

  • Jaime Munguia vs. TBA, 12 rounds, middleweights
  • Bektemir Melikuziev vs. Gabriel Rosado, 12 rounds, super middleweights
  • Title fight: Ibeth Zamora vs. Marlen Esparza, 10 rounds, for Zamora’s WBC women’s flyweight title
  • Blair Cobbs vs. Brad Brad Solomon, 10 rounds, welterweights

June 26: Las Vegas (ESPN+)

  • Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. Masayoshi Nakatani, 12 rounds, lightweights
  • Rob Brant vs. Janibek Alimkhanuly, 10 rounds, middleweights

June 26: TBA (Showtime PPV)

  • Title fight: Mario Barrios vs. Gervonta Davis, 12 rounds, for Barrios’ WBA “regular” junior welterweight title
  • Erickson Lubin vs. Jeison Rosario, 12 rounds, WBC junior middleweight title eliminator
  • Batyr Akhmedov vs. Algenis Mendez, 12 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Julian Williams vs. Brian Mendoza, 10 rounds, junior middleweights