schedule

Sept. 5
At Grozny, Russia:

Umar Salamov vs. Denis Liebau, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

Aslambek Idigov vs. Daniel Wanyonyi, 10 rounds, super middleweights

Apti Davtaev vs. Evgeny Orlov, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Sep. 7
At Chelyabinsk, Russia:

Zaur Abdullaev vs. Hank Lundy, 12 rounds, lightweights

Denis Lebedev vs. Hizni Altunkaya, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

Dmitry Mikhaylenko vs. Alexey Evchenko, 10 rounds, welterweights

Sep. 8
At Bendigo, Australia (ESPN+):

Tim Tszyu vs. Marcos Jesus Cornejo, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Andrew Moloney vs. Luis Concepcion, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

Damien Lock vs. Joshua Butler, 6 rounds, middleweights

Che St. John vs. Hayden Wright, 4 rounds, heavyweights

George Payne vs. Layton McFerran, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

Lorrinda Webb vs. Nadya Nakhoir, 4 rounds, female junior featherweights

Conor Wallace vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

Krystina Jacobs vs. Siriphon Chanbuala, 4 rounds, female junior featherweights

At New York (Showtime):

Shawn Porter vs. Danny Garcia, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC welterweight title

Yordenis Ugas vs. Cesar Barrionuevo, 12 rounds, WBC welterweight eliminator

Adam Kownacki vs. Charles Martin, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Amanda Serrano vs. Yamila Esther Reynoso, 10 rounds, for vacant WBO women’s junior welterweight title

Chris Colbert vs. Sulaiman Segawa, 8 rounds, featherweights

Marsellos Wilder vs. Ryan Williams, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

Brandon Quarles vs. Marcus Willis, 8 rounds, middleweights

Dylan Price vs. Mulapi Enjani, 6 rounds, junior bantamweights

Richardson Hitchins vs. Cesar Valenzuela, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Chordale Booker vs. Ve Shawn Owens, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

Jeffrey Torres vs. Emmanuel Valadez, 6 rounds, lightweights

Ricky Lopez vs. Ramsey Luna, 8 rounds, featherweights

Clayton Laurent Jr. vs. Sherman Artis Jr., 4 rounds, heavyweights

At Inglewood, Calif. (HBO):

Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Felipe Orucuta, 12 rounds, WBC junior bantamweight eliminator

Donnie Nietes vs. Aston Palicte, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO junior bantamweight title

Kazuto Ioka vs. McWilliams Arroyo, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

Alexanderu Marin vs. Bruno Escalante, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

Jonathan Esquivel vs. Joan Jose Valenzuela, 4 rounds, middleweights

Louisa Hawton vs. Brenda Flores, 10 rounds, for vacant WBC women’s strawweight title

Mario Ramos vs. Alex Solorio, 6 rounds, junior bantamweights

Joselito Velasquez vs. Jose Alfredo Flores Chanez, 6 rounds, flyweights

At Birmingham, England (DAZN Facebook and Twitter):

Amir Khan vs. Samuel Vargas, 12 rounds, welterweights

Jason Welborn vs. Tommy Langford, rematch, 12 rounds, for Welborn’s British middleweight title

Ryan Kelly vs. Kelcie Ball, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Sam Eggington vs. Hassan Mwakinyo, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Gamal Yafai vs. Brayan Mairena, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

Lewis Ritson vs. Oscar Amador, 8 rounds, lightweights

Scott Fitzgerald vs. Craig Morris, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Qais Ashfaq vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

Kieron Conway vs. Gino Kanters, 6 rounds, middleweights

Akeem Ennis Brown vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

Osman Aslam vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

Shakan Pitters vs. Istvan Orsos, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

Sean McComb vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

Steven Donnelly vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

At San Antonio:

Armando Cardenas vs. Gilbert Venegas, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

Xavier Wilson vs. Christian Santibanez, 6 rounds, lightweights

Johnathan Rice vs. Terrell Woods, 6 rounds, heavyweights

Rudy Puga vs. Taronze Washington, 4 rounds, middleweights

Luis Villareal vs. Stetson Horne, 4 rounds, middleweights

Eddie Tigs vs. Patrick Clarke, 4 rounds, middleweights

Gregory Morales vs. Jorge De Leon, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

Steven Ramos vs. Fabian Cancino, 4 rounds, middleweights

Jairo Castaneda vs. Jesse Gutierrez, 4 rounds, welterweights

Richard Medina vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

Victor Pasillas vs. TBA, 6 rounds, bantamweights

At Atlantic City, N.J.:

Antowyan Aikens vs. Decarlo Perez, 8 rounds, super middleweights

Julius Dyes vs. Greg Jackson, 8 rounds, welterweights

Joel De La Paz vs. Tahlik Taylor, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

John Bauza vs. Rashard Bogar, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

Omar Salem vs. Mike Anderson, 4 rounds, middleweights

Michael Williams Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Nahir Albright vs. Glenford Nickey, 4 rounds, lightweights

Isaiah Hart vs. Dillion Kasprzak, 4 rounds, middleweights

Jahmal Dyer vs. Marcos Lugo, 4 rounds, lightweights

Steve Moore vs. Kashon Hutchinson, 4 rounds, welterweights

Ryan Wilczak vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

At Zagreb, Croatia:

Filip Hrgovic vs. Amir Mansour, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Agron Smakici vs. Gabriel Enguema, 8 rounds, heavyweights

Ivana Habazin vs. Amanua Ankrah, 10 rounds, female middleweights

Ema Kozin vs. vs. Irais Hernandez, 10 rounds, female super middleweights

Damir Beljo vs. Lukas Pazkowsky, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

Leon Bunn vs. Emmanuel Feuzeu, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

Josip-Bepo Filip vs. Predrag Jevtic, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

Ivica Perkovic vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

Ivica Bacurin vs. Tamas Bajzath, 6 round, cruiserweights

Sep. 11
At Tokyo:

Takuya Inoue vs. Mark John Yap, 12 rounds, WBC bantamweight eliminator

Sep. 13
At Las Vegas (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

Ruslan Madiev vs. Pablo Cesar Cano, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Maricela Cornejo vs. Franchon Crews Dezurn, 10 rounds, for vacant women’s WBC interim super middleweight title

Raul Curiel vs. Ryan Pino, 6 rounds, welterweights

Horacio Garcia vs. TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights

Bilal Akkawy vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights

Jaba Khositashvili vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights

Xu Chan vs. TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights

Sep. 14
At Fresno, Calif. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

Jose Ramirez vs. Antonio Orozco, 12 rounds, for Ramirez’s WBC junior welterweight title

Maxim Dadashev vs. Antonio DeMarco, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Jamel Herring vs. John Vincent Moralde, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Hiroki Okada vs. Cristian Coria, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Gabe Flores Jr. vs. Roger Gutierrez, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

Alexander Besputin vs. Alan Sanchez, 10 rounds, welterweights

Isidro Ochoa vs. Victor Morales, 6 rounds, lightweights

Bryan Vasquez vs. Carlos Cardenas, 8 or 10 rounds, lightweights

Santos Ortega vs. Sebastian Baltazar, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

At Tokyo:

Naoko Fujioka vs. Irma Sanchez, 10 rounds, for Fujioka’s WBA women’s flyweight title

At Philadelphia:

Brandon Robinson vs. Taneal Goyco, 8 rounds, super middleweights

Anvar Yunusov vs. Angel Monreal, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

Raeese Aleem vs. Alcides Santiago, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

Shamsuddeen Justice vs. Anthony Smith, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Jerrod Miner vs. Alejandro Jimenez, 4 rounds, bantamweights

Crystian Peguero vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

Bhieem Billups vs. Kenny Hill, 4 rounds, welterweights

Christopher Burgos vs. Robert Ramos, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

At Lincoln, R.I.:

Nick DeLomba vs. Chris Singleton, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Anthony Marsella Jr. vs. Brandon Berry, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

Ricky Delossantos vs. Jose Ortiz, 6 rounds, featherweights

Phil Dudley vs. Ranse Andino, 4 rounds, featherweights

Kris Jacobs vs. Andy Aiello, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Victor Reynoso vs. Maurilio Alava, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

Raphael Akpejiori vs. Omar Acosta, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Nicholas Briggs vs. Jacob Wright, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Shayna Foppiano vs. Sarah Click, 4 rounds, female lightweights

Sep. 15
At Las Vegas (HBO PPV):

Gennady Golovkin vs. Canelo Alvarez, rematch, 12 rounds, for Golovkin’s WBA/WBC middleweight title

Jaime Munguia vs. Brandon Cook, 12 rounds, for Munguia’s WBO junior middleweight title

David Lemieux vs. Gary “Spike” O’Sullivan, 12 rounds, middleweights

Roman “Chocolatito” Gonzalez vs. Moises Fuentes, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Roberto Ortiz, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Alexis Rocha vs. Carlos Ortiz, 8 rounds, welterweights

Jaba Khositashvili vs. Lawrence King, 6 rounds, super middleweights

Brian Ceballo vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

At Hurth, Germany:

Lolenga Mock vs. Avni Yildirim, 12 rounds, super middleweights

At Magdeburg, Germany:

Tom Schwarz vs. TBA, 12 rounds, heavyweights

Adam Deines vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

At Luebeck, Germany:

Sebastian Formella vs. Ilias Essaoudi, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

Ali Eren Demirezen vs. Sergej Werweijko, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Igor Mikhalkin vs. Tony Salam, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

Christian Hammer vs. Davit Gogishvili, 8 rounds, heavyweights

At Qinzhou, China:

Jing Xiang vs. Merlito Sabillo, 12 rounds, junior flyweights

Zhiyu Wu vs. Kostatsu Takehara, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Sep. 21
At Shawnee, Okla. (Showtime):

Jon Fernandez vs. O’Shaquie Foster, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Irvin Gonzalez Jr. vs. Carlos Ramos, 8 rounds, featherweights

Wesley Ferrer vs. Steven Ortiz, 8 rounds, lightweights

At Huntington, N.Y.:

Danny Gonzalez vs. Johnny Hernandez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Anthony Laureano vs. Marquis Hawthorne, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

Shaun Kennedy vs. Perez Aughtry, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

Jared Bonilla vs. Jose Maysonet, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Alex Vargas vs. Derron Lawson, 4 rounds, welterweights

Deshaun Johns vs. Herkin De La Rosa, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Sep. 22
At London (DAZN):

Anthony Joshua vs. Alexander Povetkin, 12 rounds, for Joshua’s IBF/WBA/WBO heavyweight title

Yvan Mendy vs. Luke Campbell, rematch, 12 rounds, WBC lightweight eliminator

Matty Askin vs. Lawrence Okolie, 12 rounds, for Askin’s British cruiserweight title

Sergey Kuzmin vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Shakhram Giyasov vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

At Monterrey, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):

Daniel Valladares vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior flyweights

Arely Mucino vs. TBA, 10 rounds, for Mucino’s WBO women’s flyweight title

At Las Vegas (Mayweather Promotions Facebook):

Cameron Krael vs. Jose Borrego, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Xavier Martinez vs. Oscar Bravo, 8 rounds, lightweights

Lionell Thompson vs. Derrick Findley, 10 rounds, super middleweights

Lanell Bellows vs. Christopher Brooker, 10 rounds, super middleweights

Ava Knight vs. Nancy Franco, 6 rounds, female flyweights

Kevin Newman vs. Egerhert Reed, 6 rounds, super middleweights

Maurice Lee vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

At Potsdam, Germany:

Jack Culcay vs. Rafael Bejaran, 10 or 12 rounds, junior middleweights

Tyron Zeuge vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights

At Bowie, Md.:

Greg Outlaw vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

Alantez Fox vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights

Travis Reeves vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

Joshua Davis vs. Anvar Yunusov, 6 rounds, lightweights

Muhsin Cason vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

Jordan White vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

Mark Duncan vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

Gregory Clark vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights

Tyrek Irby vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

Maurice Winslow III vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

At Lomza, Poland:

Kamil Szeremeta vs. Ruben Diaz, 12 rounds, for Szeremeta’s European middleweight title

At Filton, England:

Duane Winters vs. Tom McGinley, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

At Corpus Christi, Texas:

Justin Jones vs. Robert Alphonso, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Selina Barrios vs. Patricia Juarez, 10 rounds, female lightweights

Sep. 24
At Nagoya, Japan:

Sho Kimura vs. Kosei Tanaka, 12 rounds, for Kimura’s WBO flyweight title

Sep. 25
At Bethlehem, Pa.:

Anthony Mercado vs. Victor Vazquez, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Stephen Fulton vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights

Joe Hanks vs. Terrance Marbra, 6 rounds, heavyweights

Erik Spring vs. James Robinson, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

Colby Madison vs. Nicoy Clark, 6 rounds, heavyweights

Kenny Robles vs. Lennard Davis, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

Michael Coffie vs. Curtis Head, 6 rounds, heavyweights

Martino Jules vs. Bryann Perez, 4 rounds, featherweights

Paul Koon vs. Langston Campbell, 4 rounds, heavyweights

At Tokyo, Japan:

Hiroto Kyoguchi vs. Tibo Monabesa, 10 rounds, junior flyweights

Sep. 28
At Oakland, Calif. (ESPN+):

Jose Uzcategui vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweigts

Jerwin Ancajas vs. Alejandro Santiago, 12 rounds, for Ancajas’ IBF junior bantamweight title

Jessie Magdaleno vs. Rico Ramos, 10 rounds, featherweights

Genesis Servania vs. Carlos Carlson, 10 rounds, featherweights

Joshua Greer Jr. vs. Giovanni Delgado, 10 rounds, bantamweights

Ashkat Ualikhanov vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Christopher Zavala vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

Zhanibek Alimkhanuly vs. Alex Theran, 6 rounds, super middleweights

Derry Noble vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights

At Temecula, Calif. (Showtime):

Devin Haney vs. Juan Carlos Burgos, 10 rounds, lightweights

Thomas Mattice vs. Zhora Hamazaryan, rematch, 8 rounds, lightweights

Cem Kilic vs. Donnie Marshall, 8 rounds, middleweights

At Jeddah, Saudi Arabia:

World Boxing Super Series final: George Groves vs. Callum Smith, 12 rounds, for Groves’ WBA super middleweight title

At Hollywood, Fla.:

Logan Yoon vs. John Renteria, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Mussa Tursyngaliyev vs. Ruben Cervera, 10 rounds, featherweights

At Madrid, Spain:

Marc Vidal vs. Kiko Martinez, rematch, 12 rounds, for Vidal’s European featherweight title

At Changsha, China:

Wulan Tuolehazi vs. Jayr Raquinel, 12 rounds, flyweights

Zhimin Wang vs. Hero Tito, 10 rounds, lightweights

Sep. 29
At Indio, Calif. (Facebook Watch):

Jorge Linares vs. Abner Cotto, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

At Los Cabos, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):

Jose Carlos Paz vs. Jorge Paez Jr., rematch, 10 rounds, middleweights

At New York:

Jude Franklin vs. TBA, junior lightweights

Melissa St. Vil vs. TBA, female junior lightweights

Bakhodir Jalolov vs. TBA, heavyweights

Khalid Twaiti vs. TBA, featherweights

Edgar Berlanga vs. TBA, super middleweights

Josue Vargas vs. TBA, junior welterweights

Mathew Gonzalez vs. TBA, junior middleweights

Justin Biggs vs. TBA, junior middleweights

At Cologne, Germany:

Manuel Charr vs. Fres Oquendo, 12 rounds, for Charr’s WBA “regular” heavyweight title

At Santander, Spain:

Zakaria Attou vs. Sergio Garcia, 12 rounds, for Attou’s European junior middleweight title

At Cornwall, Ontario:

Albert Onolunose vs. Patrice Volny, 10 rounds, middleweights

Brandon Brewer vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights

At Singapore:

Muhamad Ridhwan vs. Paulus Ambunda, 12 rounds, junior featherweights

Sep. 30
At Ontario, Calif. (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

Victor Ortiz vs. John Molina Jr., 12 rounds, welterweights

Brandon Figueroa vs. Oscar Escandon, 10 rounds, featherweights

Joe Joyce vs. Iago Kiladze, 8 rounds, heavyweights

Karlos Balderas vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

Efe Ajagba vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

Joey Spencer vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

Advertisements